Your are here:  Home > Products > Steel&Rolling Mill Overhead Crane > Metallurgy Ladle Overhead Crane > Steel Mill Used Double Girder Overhead Casting Crane


Steel Mill Used Double Girder Overhead Casting Crane

Steel Mill Used Double Girder Overhead Casting Crane

 QDY bridge foundry crane with hook is mainly used at the place where the molten metal is lifted. The working class of the complete machine is A7 ,and thermal-protective coating is added at the bottom of the main girder. The assembling and test of the crane conform to the document NO.ZJBT[2007]375 which was issued by General Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine of the People' s Republic of China. The place where molten nonmetal material and red-hot solid metal is lifted also can refer to this document, (note: HO in the below figure is the Increased height of buffer of the crane

Overview:

QDY bridge foundry crane with hook is mainly used at the place where the molten metal is lifted. The working class of the complete machine is A7 ,and thermal-protective coating is added at the bottom of the main girder. The assembling and test of the crane conform to the document NO.ZJBT[2007]375 which was issued by General Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine of the People' s Republic of China. The place where molten nonmetal material and red-hot solid metal is lifted also can refer to this document, (note: HO in the below figure is the Increased height of buffer of the crane. H0≤250).

Environmental conditions:
1.The power of crane is three-phase AC; rated frequency is 50HZ; rated voltage is 380V;
2.The temperature of working environment is-10~+60^;
3.The relative humidity is no more than 50% when the temperature is+40ºC;
4.If the requirements are more than above-mentioned, it shall carry out the requirements in the purchase contract as the user asks.


Features

 Foundry crane is one of the main equipments in the continuous casting technology of steelmaking. It is mainly used for pouring melted IR on from additive bay of converter to converter; Lifting molten steel from refining bay to refining furnace or lifting molten steel from molten steel bay to ladle turret of continuous Casting machine.


Overall structure:
· Two crane gider with two rail or four girder with four rail (for 125t above)
· Modern cabin control with Air conditioner to aviod harsh environment
· Heat resistance treatment for crane main body
· Variable travelling and hoisting speed to meet acurate work.
· High working class to make full load and continuous work available.
· Safe, reliable, long-lasting and economical, and easy to be maintained.

Specification

 

Capacityt51016/3.220/532/550/1074/20
Spanm10.5~31.513.5~31.5
Max. Lifting HeightMain hookm16161612161222
Aux hook1814181624
SpeedMain hoistm/min15.510.410.79.87.87.86.1
Aux hook14.615.515.510.49.7
Trolley travelling37.243.844.644.642.439.333.8
Crane travelling92.793.792.793.786.5768976898975.375.37576.667.3
MotorMain hoistingKw15223745557590
Aux hoisting1115152237
Trolley travelling1.52.23.73.77.51115
Crane travelling2× 5.52× 7.52× 5.52× 7.52× 7.52× 112× 7.52× 112× 112× 112× 152× 22
Power supply3-phrase 50HZ 220V~480V according to your requirements

 

SUBMIT

Henan Sinoko Cranes Co,.Ltd.  All Rights Reserved.        Sitemap   Sitemap   ror
page contents